06 Jun 2014 15:54

 

Dear friends! We invite you to familiarize yourself with the schedule of the World Championship Battle of the Nations-2014.

The timetable of battles and other events of the Championship (from Opening Ceremony till award ceremony and celebrating) are available here:

Schedule of the HMB World Championship

Battle of the Nations-2014

Central lists

11:00-14:00 – Official opening of the Championship: Parade of National Teams;

14:00-15:00 – Presentation of participants in nominations: “The Best Armour”, “The Best Female Medieval Costume”, “The Best Male Medieval Costume”;

15:00-19:30 – Category “Group Battles” 5 vs 5, groups: A, B, ?;

19:30-21:30 – Category “Mass Battles” 21 vs 21;

22:00-23:00 – Friendly night buhurts.

Day 1, 12/06/2014

“Kamerlengo” lists (1 vs 1)

15:00-18:00 – Women’s category “Duel” 1 vs 1, groups: A, B;

18:00-22:00 – Men’s category “Duel” 1 vs 1, groups: B, D, F, H, J, L, N, P.

Day 2, 13/06/2014

Central lists

10:00-13:30 – Category “Group Battles” 5 vs 5, groups: E, G;

13:30-14:30 – Break, medieval artists performance;

14:30-18:00 – Category “Group Battles” 5 vs 5, groups: D, F, H;

18:00-19:00 – Break, medieval artists performance;

19:00-22:00 – Friendly buhurts “All vs all”, 3 vs 3 women buhurts, arranged professional fights;

22:00-23:00 – Friendly night buhurts.

“Kamerlengo” lists (1 vs 1)

10:00-13:00 – Women’s category “Duel” 1 vs 1, groups: C, D;

13:00-20:00 – Men’s category “Duel” 1 vs 1, groups: A, C, E, G, I, K, M, O.

Day 3, 14/06/2014

Central lists

10:00-16:00 – Category “Group Battles” 5 vs 5, play-off stage;

16:00-17:00 – Women’s category “Duel” 1 vs 1, FINALS;

17:00-20:30 – Category “Mass Battles” 21 vs 21, FINALS;

20:30-22:00 – Friendly buhurts “All vs all”, 3?3 women buhurts, arranged professional fights;

22:00-23:00 – Friendly night buhurts.

“Kamerlengo” lists (1 vs 1)

10:00-13:00 – Women’s category “Duel” 1 vs 1, play-off stage;

13:00-22:00 – Men’s category “Duel” 1 vs 1, play-off stage.

Day 4, 15/06/2014

Central lists

10:00-12:30 – Men’s category “Duel” 1 vs 1, FINALS;

12:30-14:30 – Category “Group Battles” 5 vs 5, FINALS;

15:00-16:00 – Official closing of the Championship, Awards Ceremony;

16:00-19:00 – Medieval artists and musician’s performance.

“Kamerlengo” lists (1 vs 1)

11:00-14:00 – “Medieval weapon mastership” competition.

 

  • Share
  • Tweet
  • Email

BATTLE OF THE NATIONS

2021

1st-4th July
Oradea Fortress, Romania